Ch Stalwart's Honourable Hermes
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Linda St James & Monica Madore
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 18 18 18 18 16
Group Ranking: 280 277 266 250 223
All Breed Ranking: 2634 2622 2490 2370 2139

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 6
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 18

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   John Constantine-Amodei N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 19 19 18 18 16
Group Ranking: 306 303 293 278 258
All Breed Ranking: 2859 2827 2717 2601 2396

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Loraine Boutwell N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 4
  Group 4th   Joyce Love 13

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] June 03 to June 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Stud Dog   William deVilleneuve N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 32 32 30 29 26
Group Ranking: 421 417 387 369 341
All Breed Ranking: 4024 3997 3770 3606 3356

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 5 (1-2-3-0)

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club June 06 to June 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Dougherty N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 21 21 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 348 343 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3496 3423 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 4th   Joan Beech 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
Friday BPIG   Walter Pinsker N/A
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday BPIG   Bart Miller N/A

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club August 03 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Cindy Pettersson N/A
Saturday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Charlene Gann N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By