GCH A-List Look’n For Love CGN
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rhett - (Male)
Owner: Joanne Lusted & Denise Kamine
Breeder: Denise Kamine & Dianne E Ruetsch
Conformation Handler: Joanne Lusted
Performance Handler: Joanne Lusted
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 36 32 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 247 224 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1550 1438 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 13

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 20 20 20 16 13
Group Ranking: 112 112 106 92 80
All Breed Ranking: 679 679 644 575 517

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dana Garcia Tice 11 (2-3-4-3)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Select Dog   Carol Graham N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Muldoon N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Shirley Bell N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shirley Bell N/A
Friday Select Dog   Niksa Lemo N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Niksa Lemo N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Garry Newton N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Nelson Huber (5-3-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nelson Huber N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Nelson Huber N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Kim Leblanc (5-3-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kim Leblanc (5-3-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Leblanc N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Denys Janssen (3-0-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Denys Janssen N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By