GCh Daodejing Odaiko Juusun
Eurasier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: 'Taiko' - (Male)
Owner: Andrea Melicharkova
Breeder: Sophie Pastutmaz FRA
Conformation Handler: Sarah Muth
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 7 7 7 10 9
All Breed Ranking: 39 39 41 55 52

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 5 3   0 0 0 0 0   475
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 41
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 32
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Group 2nd   Ann Felske-Jackman 50
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson 0
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson 50

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 13
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 16

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 56
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dana Garcia Tice 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 21
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 1st   David Gilmour 24

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vivian Maury 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   David Gilmour 44
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathryn Young 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Kathryn Young 38
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Carol Graham (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Carol Graham (2-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 33

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Lana Ferguson (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Lana Ferguson (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Arne Foss (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Peter Machen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-0-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 341 338 333 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2475 2434 2446 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Esther Joseph N/A
  Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Esther Joseph (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Esther Joseph N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Geoff Whitfield N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Geoff Whitfield N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geoff Whitfield 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Geoff Whitfield (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathryn Young N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathryn Young 0
  Winners Dog   Kathryn Young N/A
  BPIG   Kathryn Young N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Winners Dog   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  BPIG   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Group 3rd   Jean-Louis Blais 20

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By