Am.GCH Can CH. Bulligomingo-Omega’s Paella
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Zola - (Female)
Owner: David and Teresa Moffitt, Meghan Barnes and Stuart Cairns
Breeder: Kimberley Benoiel
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 4
Group Ranking: 27 26 27 37 59
All Breed Ranking: 275 269 261 389 596

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 7 8 3   0 0 0 0 1   391
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Foster 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 15

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 31
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Saturday Group 1st   Jon Cole 32
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Norman Kenney 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 26
Friday Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 22
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 25
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Baskaran 0
  Winners Bitch   Martin Baskaran N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Fabian Daza 23
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Fabian Daza (0-2-0-0)
Thursday Winners Bitch   Michael Forte N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 0
Friday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 15
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Dianne Tyssen 12
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Tyssen 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 12
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   William Gunn 11
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 7

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 24
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0
Friday Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 22
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta August 03 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 5

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 10
  Best Of Breed   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 10
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0
  Winners Bitch   Eugene Phoa N/A
  Group 2nd   Eugene Phoa 10 (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Hill 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 12
  Winners Bitch   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 21 21 20 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 586 581 554 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5516 5457 5222 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   1
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 09 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By