CanGCh.AmCh.TG Shillington Seeing Stars
Beagle
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Star - (Female)
Owner: Kimberley & Timothy Delaney, Todd & Allison Foley
Breeder: Owners
Conformation Handler: Kim Delaney
Website: http://www.shillingtonkennels.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 13 12 11 11 9
All Breed Ranking: 104 101 97 93 78

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 2 17 8 7 4   0 0 0 0 0   1008
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 9
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 11

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 9
  Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 8
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 6
  Group 4th   Veronica Mercer 5
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 7
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 146 *
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 6
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 8
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 10 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Thora Brown 60 *
  Best In Show   Allan Brown 59 *
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 4
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 3
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 4
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 2nd   Terry Gains 2

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Mike Macbeth 52
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 4
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 3
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 2
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rita Walker 9
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 15
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 10
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (2-2-0-1)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 12
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 11
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 11
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 11
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Deirdre McKinnon 109
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 14
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 9
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 9
  Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 7
Saturday Select Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 141 *
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 10
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 11
Saturday Group 3rd   Andrew Beare 10
  Best Of Breed   Berri Beare 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   Berri Beare 9

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 16
Saturday Best In Show   Peter Machen 172 *
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 19
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 18
Friday Group 2nd   William Byrne 18
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (0-2-0-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 27 26 23 23 23
All Breed Ranking: 214 208 191 187 185

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 6 6 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   500
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 8
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 8

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 29
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 21
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 23

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 10
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 7
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Michelle Scott 104
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 12
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 10
Saturday Best In Show   Kristen Francis 112 *
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 10
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 8
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 8
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Richard Paquette 116 *
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 8

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 16
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4 (1-3-0-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 3
Group Ranking: 11 11 11 13 14
All Breed Ranking: 85 85 78 90 93

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 6 30 11 10 5   0 0 0 0 3   1118
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Deirdre McKinnon 107 *
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 8
Saturday Best In Show   John Muldoon 112 *
  Group 1st   John Muldoon 8
  Group 2nd   Colette Muldoon 7
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 5
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 5
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 3
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 3
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
  Group 3rd   Dana Cline 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 38

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 8
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 4
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 7
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 17
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 13
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 16
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 16

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 10
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 11
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 11
  Group 4th   William Byrne 7
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 10
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 9

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Kathrine Grant 72
  Best In Show   Joe Lobb 70
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 12
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 12
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 13
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 15

Show Date
Beagle Club Of Canada [National] August 06 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Canadian Bred   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 22
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Alyce Gilmore N/A

Show Date
Beagle Club Of Western Canada August 05 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edmund Dziuk 26
  Best Bred By Exhibitor   Edmund Dziuk N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Edmund Dziuk N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Jane Lloyd N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   John Rowton 39
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 9
Friday Group 4th   Katrina Santas 49
  Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 13

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 04 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 11

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 8
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 9
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Doreen Marsh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 7
  Group 1st   Doreen Marsh 8

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Elaine Whitney 88 *
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 11
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 9
Saturday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 14
  Select Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 11
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 10
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 11
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 9
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Peter Machen 9
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 9
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 10
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 13
  Group 2nd   Joan Colbourn 12
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 13
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 16
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 5
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 5
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 4
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 6
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
  Group 4th   John Muldoon 3
Saturday Group 1st   Colette Muldoon 11
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 10
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 12
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 12
Friday BPIG   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 12
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Pepper N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 13 N/A
Group Ranking: 173 171 162 252 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1433 1417 1341 1992 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 8
Saturday Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 15
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3 (1-2-0-1)
  BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 10
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (1-3-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Saturday BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carmen Haller N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By