Ch Blackbriar Hidden Treasure
Parson Russell Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Gail Caudle
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 11 11 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 443 434 420 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4323 4230 4074 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 15 13
Group Ranking: 404 402 381 363 322
All Breed Ranking: 3555 3532 3336 3159 2852

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 4 (2-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Select Bitch   Glen Stark N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 17 15
Group Ranking: 451 447 428 410 389
All Breed Ranking: 4142 4104 3934 3767 3497

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Tim Doxtater N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Donald Emslie N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tim Doxtater (0-3-1-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Donald Emslie N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (0-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Barbara Arndt N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 4 (1-4-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Arndt (1-4-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (1-4-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 16 16 13 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 514 507 467 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4949 4899 4623 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-4-0-0)
Saturday 3rd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Cathy Delmar N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Cruz N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (0-2-0-0)
Saturday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Goran Bodegard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By