Ch Bordergem Midnight Star
Border Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Paille Dawn
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 11 N/A
Group Ranking: 422 421 398 381 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2571 2560 2432 2314 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bea Sawka N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Group 3rd   William Gunn 19
  Winners Dog   William Gunn (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   William Gunn (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Michel Bouchard (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michel Bouchard (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (2-3-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bea Sawka N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bea Sawka (2-3-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Bea Sawka (2-3-0-2)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Chris Woodrow N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Chris Woodrow N/A
  Winners Dog   Chris Woodrow (2-4-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen (2-3-0-2)
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (2-4-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (2-4-0-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ray Smith N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Winners Dog   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Winners Dog   Alan Bennett N/A
Wednesday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
Tuesday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By