Icycold Caravelle By Kibby
Ibizan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Karen & Steve Marshall
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 10
Group Ranking: 575 572 552 521 467
All Breed Ranking: 4646 4620 4389 4147 3743

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   3
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Gazehound Ontario June 04 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kay Sneath 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Carol Spritzer N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Spritzer N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Spritzer (1-1-0-0)
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Randy Garren N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Randy Garren N/A
  Winners Bitch   Randy Garren (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Richard Hilderman (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Hilderman (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Hilderman (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Carol Reisman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Reisman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Reisman (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Hodgkinson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Winners Bitch   Veronica Mercer (0-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne (0-1-1-0)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sean Shields (0-1-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 20 22 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 600 680 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4351 4961 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Per Kristian Andersen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2 (0-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen (0-2-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Alan Bennett N/A
  2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
Wednesday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Tuesday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Veronica Mercer N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By