GCH Lex-An Excaliber ML
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Arthur - (Male)
Owner: Philippa Smedley
Breeder: Anne Fons
Handler: Philippa Smedley
Website: http://www.chetcote.info

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Veteran In Group   Carol Spritzer N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Carol Spritzer N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Veteran In Group   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club May 13 to May 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Dianne Graham N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 49 49 44 40 38
Group Ranking: 634 630 608 578 541
All Breed Ranking: 4673 4625 4445 4268 3964

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   3
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Veteran Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A
Saturday 1st Veteran Dog Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Male   Joe Walton N/A
  Best Veteran   Joe Walton N/A
  Best Stud Dog   Joe Walton N/A

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Veteran In Show   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Ray Smith N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Alan Bennett N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Ray Smith N/A
Wednesday Best Veteran In Show   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Tuesday Best Veteran In Show   Christian Jouanchicot N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Veronica Mercer N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Show Date
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds August 05 to August 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Multi-Breed Specialty   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Stud Dog In Specialty   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Veteran In Group   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Morley Thornton N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Morley Thornton N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Paul Stanton N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Veteran In Group   Veronica Mercer N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Veronica Mercer N/A
Monday Best Veteran In Show   Guy Spagnolo N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Guy Spagnolo N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Guy Spagnolo N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 96 96 92 94 98
All Breed Ranking: 816 810 771 787 843

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 3   99
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Veteran Dog Class   David Strachan N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 3

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 09 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 2

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 4

Show Date
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds August 07 to August 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Paul Kerihuel 2
Friday Best Veteran In Multi-Breed Specialty   Silvana Terezinha Bottini N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Linda More N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda More 5

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 3 (1-2-1-0)
Thursday Group 4th   Mike Jackman 7
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3 (1-2-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Alan Ewles N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4 (2-0-3-0)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 6 (2-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 5 (2-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 6

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 4

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario June 05 to June 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 5

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1 (0-1-1-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 38 37 36 33 32
Group Ranking: 647 639 608 578 549
All Breed Ranking: 5006 4912 4697 4438 4156

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Dachshund Club of Greater Ontario November 01 to November 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Winners Dog   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Best Stud Dog In Specialty   Beverly Capstick N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Swalling 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By