GCh Cahladen's Perfect Ten
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tenasen - (Female)
Owner: Lisa A. Maki
Breeder: Lisa A. Maki
Handler: Lisa A. Maki, Connie Krohn and Trina Neil
Website: http://www.cahladenkennels.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 11 11 10 9 8
All Breed Ranking: 76 73 62 56 54

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 8 10 13 2   0 0 0 0 3   1164
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 48
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 19
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 1

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 3
  Group 2nd   David Ojalvo 33

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 02 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Monica Canestrini 7

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 17
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Sunday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 27
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Saturday Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 26
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0
  Group 3rd   Lois Wilson 14
Monday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 17

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 1

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 19
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada May 12 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Edward MacDonald N/A

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club May 11 to May 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 7

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Susan Badick 31
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 5
  Group 3rd   Randy Garren 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 5
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 30

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 24
Friday Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 21
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 12 to April 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 30
Sunday Group 4th   Russel Fletcher 26
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 12 to April 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robin Riel 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 25

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 36
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 39
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
Friday Group 3rd   Neil Graves 25
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 17
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 10
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 11
Friday Group 1st   Thora Brown 16
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 13

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Group 2nd   Fred Heal 19
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 32
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 1
Saturday Best In Show   Cec Ringstrom 184
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 30
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 30
Friday Best In Show   Sandra Anderson 168
  Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 28
  Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 29
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia January 25 to January 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 4
  Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 21 20 20 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 487 474 465 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3902 3833 3721 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyn Croad 7

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club October 25 to October 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tan Hock N/A

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshund Clubs Of Canada May 20 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Carol Spritzer N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Western Dachshund Club October 27 to October 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lisa Warren N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lisa Warren N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By