Ch Bluemount Muldoon Starburst
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jellybean - (Female)
Owner: Jay Shen; Shyanne Polley; Sharon Strong
Breeder: Jay Shen; Shyanne Polley
Conformation Handler: Kyle Manuel
Website: https://www.bluemount.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 2
Group Ranking: 65 65 64 59 53
All Breed Ranking: 598 581 550 515 476

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   154
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cherie Holmes N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
  Select Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 15

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 12
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 9
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 101
  Best Puppy In Show   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 8
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 11
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday BPIG   Andrea Robins N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Group 4th   Andrea Robins 7
  Winners Bitch   Andrea Robins (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andrea Robins N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Andrea Robins N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By