Can. GCh. Aurigan Simayak's Mask of Zorro
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Zorro - (Male)
Owner: Murielle L Simpson
Breeder: Dayl Phillip
Conformation Handler: Murielle L Simpson
Performance Handler: Murielle L Simpson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 4
Group Ranking: 197 194 190 193 284
All Breed Ranking: 1229 1211 1176 1194 1631

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephanie Rickard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (1-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Claudio Rossi 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anthony Kelly 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Anderson 3
Friday Group 4th   Jean-Jacques Dupas 13
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Melba Castro (Dr) 1

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lyn Brand 2 (0-1-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip John N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 10 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Group   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 4 (0-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1 (0-0-2-0)
Sunday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 1 3
Group Ranking: 176 170 170 166 230
All Breed Ranking: 988 958 972 959 1327

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   85
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Foster 2 (0-1-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Baskaran 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Tyssen 1
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Louise Harris N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Harris 5 (1-3-2-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Shreve 23
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 5 (1-3-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 5 (1-3-2-0)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Ross 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 0
Thursday Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 8
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5
Friday BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hennigan N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Whitney (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 1

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharron Taylor 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Garry Dryburgh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Garry Dryburgh N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Danielle Dryburgh N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Danielle Dryburgh 0
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Danielle Dryburgh N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Andy Gong N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andy Gong 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andy Gong N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By