Ch Ananiah's Smokin Bomb
Spaniel (English Springer)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Chris Jenkins & Camille Mcmullin
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 38 37 37 32 27
Group Ranking: 745 739 708 658 600
All Breed Ranking: 3864 3842 3628 3437 3101

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2 (1-1-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 12 13
Group Ranking: 230 228 216 307 337
All Breed Ranking: 1055 1048 993 1477 1563

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   73
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joanne Matheson 14
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 17
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doris Willis N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 6

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 27 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 11
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Olga Gagne (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-2-0-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 10
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Avery Gaudin (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Bill Walkey (1-3-1-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-2-1-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Winners Dog   John (Fred) Peddie (1-2-1-0)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (1-2-1-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 45 45 46 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 970 963 984 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4949 4899 5063 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By