Am CH Can GCH Mervio Chosen Warrior V Sioul TKN AOM
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sven - (Male)
Owner: Michelle Gotch-Mitchell & Denise Gallant
Breeder: Mercer Harrington
Conformation Handler: Michelle Gotch-Mitchell
Performance Handler: Michelle Gotch-Mitchell
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 24 24 21 17 17
Group Ranking: 106 106 92 82 76
All Breed Ranking: 705 685 635 600 556

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   127
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal August 25 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   John Schoeneman N/A

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [National] August 24 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Adrian Woodfork N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Murray Eason 33
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn 11

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 6 (1-2-1-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 18

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A
  Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Select Dog   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Select Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Group 4th   Anik Primeau 27
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 8 (1-3-3-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina 5 (1-2-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 24

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 84 82 80 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 806 784 740 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4892 4774 4560 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-4-3-3)
  Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-4-3-3)
Saturday Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-4-3-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Juan Miranda Saucedo (1-4-2-3)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen (2-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Michael Hill (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG LTD Breed Show Anik Primeau N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-2-3-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Anik Primeau N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Anik Primeau (1-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sylvia Barkey (1-2-2-3)
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-2-2-3)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Erin Brown N/A
Thursday BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (2-2-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (2-2-0-2)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By