GCh Trakehndachs Bodacious Bunny
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Joanne Fagervik
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 27 to October 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sean Shields N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Joan Goldstein N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Edd Bivin N/A

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] September 01 to September 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Frances (Marci) Forrester N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 141 141 134 128 122
All Breed Ranking: 1243 1234 1163 1099 987

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   63
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Randy Garren N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ronald Spritzer (Dr) 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Hilderman (Dr) 3 (2-1-0-1)
Friday Group 4th   Carol Reisman 49
  Best Of Breed   Carol Reisman 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario June 02 to June 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 3

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Veronica Mercer N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 29 29 29 28 27
Group Ranking: 478 475 454 437 406
All Breed Ranking: 3473 3443 3307 3179 2952

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Joe Walton N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Federico Fernandez N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Federico Fernandez (2-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Federico Fernandez (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Mary White (2-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (2-2-0-1)
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) (2-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lawrence Sinclair N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lawrence Sinclair (2-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Lawrence Sinclair (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Fabio Amorim N/A
  Winners Bitch   Fabio Amorim (2-2-1-1)
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   James Sillers (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Sillers (Dr) 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   James Sillers (Dr) (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   James Sillers (Dr) (2-2-1-1)
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen (1-1-0-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada November 01 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Edd Bivin N/A

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario November 01 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lou Guerrero N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By