GCh Flying Dutchman Vom Burgseeli
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Baron - (Male)
Owner: Lyn Cardus
Breeder: Silvia Schmocker
Handler: Wes Larnie
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 19 19 17 17 15
All Breed Ranking: 93 93 86 80 71

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 2 3 5   0 0 0 0 2   905
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 14 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 1
  Group 4th   Patricia Cruz 44
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 12
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Group 4th   Irenne Bader 6
  Group 1st   Maribel Sy 15
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 0
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 1
  Group 4th   Guy Spagnolo 32
Thursday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 19
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 7
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 61
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 9
  Group 1st   Francis Smith Moffat 99
Friday Best In Show   Francis Smith Moffat 450
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 9
  Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 96

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 26
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 30

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 07 to May 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2
  Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 51

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 3

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 37 36 34 33 40
Group Ranking: 541 537 509 489 710
All Breed Ranking: 3278 3256 3082 2940 4097

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By