Ch Dtael's Little Red Rodeo
Spaniel (American Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Madison - (Female)
Owner: Cindy MacPherson
Breeder: Cindy MacPherson
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 14 11
Group Ranking: 226 224 211 200 188
All Breed Ranking: 1046 1039 982 915 848

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   74
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 11
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 18 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2
Saturday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 4
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 5
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Select Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 14
  BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A
  Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 11
  BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Donald Emslie N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 4 (3-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Donald Emslie (3-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donald Emslie N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donald Emslie (3-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Tim Doxtater (2-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tim Doxtater (2-2-1-0)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Brenton Wright N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Brenton Wright (2-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright (2-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kenneth Chuah N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 4 (1-4-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Phyllis Pancel (1-4-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel (1-4-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (2-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ray Smith N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By