Harbour Deep Chase The Ace SW
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Deborah & Marc Glassman
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 27 27 24 24 22
Group Ranking: 463 459 441 424 393
All Breed Ranking: 3373 3344 3216 3097 2872

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Donald Emslie N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Donald Emslie N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Tim Doxtater N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 6
  BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Brenton Wright N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Brenton Wright (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Winners Dog   Brenton Wright (2-1-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Kenneth Chuah N/A

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club May 22 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Ryan Horvath N/A

Show Date
Federation of Dachshund Club of Canada [National] May 21 to May 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Jane Fowler N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (2-1-0-0)
Saturday BPIG   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Stewart Dankner (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By