BPIS,MBPIG,MBBPIG, Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart
Irish Wolfhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Freya - (Female)
Owner: Tina Ing
Breeder: Mario Essl
Conformation Handler: Norm Fargo, Edgar Rojas, Emily Burdon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 6 5 4 2
Group Ranking: 70 74 80 71 63
All Breed Ranking: 501 523 584 534 517

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 6 4   0 0 0 0 0   168
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Alex Yu-Feng Zee N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Gordon Hayburn 16
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 8 (2-2-3-2)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 30
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Colette Muldoon N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Muldoon N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Ann Hennigan N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Select Bitch   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club August 30 to August 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 8
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 5
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tim Doxtater N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Glenda Goller 0
Sunday Select Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guillermo Carrillo N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  Select Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
Wednesday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 3
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Tuesday Select Bitch   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 7
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3 (0-1-0-3)
  Select Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 5 (0-2-3-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Melvin Beech N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 8
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 7
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Friday Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 5
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Davor Javor 11
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Canalizo N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Jos De Cuyper N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Saturday Select Bitch   Fred Dewsbury N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 20
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 5 (1-1-1-3)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Ross 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Kadike-Skadina N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 7 (1-4-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (0-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
Friday Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 22
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2 (0-0-1-2)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 18 14 13 13 23
Group Ranking: 199 190 183 176 375
All Breed Ranking: 1639 1589 1511 1448 2847

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   John Rowton N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Stanton N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Eugene Blake N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeffrey Pepper N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Select Bitch   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Shauna McLauchlan N/A
Friday BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Select Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Colm Beatie N/A
  Group 1st   Colm Beatie 33
  BPIG   Colm Beatie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colm Beatie 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colm Beatie N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Corinna Hoberg N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
Tuesday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 3
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-0-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (0-3-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday BPIG   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-5-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Davida Brown N/A
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Roberta Parish N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Norma Egginton (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Norma Egginton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Norma Egginton N/A
Saturday BPIG   Sean Delmar N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sean Delmar (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
Friday BPIG   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Delmar N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Hill N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Beverly Capstick N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Beverly Capstick N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By