Baywood Seaside Penny
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 51 50 48 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 863 850 801 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5474 5379 5130 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A
  Winners Bitch   Javinder Singh Pawar (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Lew Olson (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jon Cole (1-2-2-1)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Owen (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tannis Postma N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Tannis Postma N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By