GCh Blazingstar Black Bubbly CD WC RE
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Larkin - (Female)
Owner: Elizabeth Saunders
Breeder: Elizabeth Saunders & Andrew Hurly
Conformation Handler: Elizabeth Saunders
Performance Handler: Elizabeth Saunders
Website: http://www.blazingstarflatcoats.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 57 54 51 48 44
Group Ranking: 994 967 928 888 828
All Breed Ranking: 5000 4909 4676 4430 4125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Canada [National] July 11 to July 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace   Karen Joyce N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 105 105 103 100 94
All Breed Ranking: 506 491 472 457 417

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 4   0 0 0 0 1   186
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Flat-Coated Retriever Society Of Canada [National] August 09 to August 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace   Kirsi Nieminen N/A
  Award Of Merit   Kirsi Nieminen N/A

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 12 to July 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 22
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 25

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 5 (1-1-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 48
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 8 (2-3-3-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4 (3-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 3 (2-0-1-2)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 7 7
Group Ranking: 85 85 81 97 86
All Breed Ranking: 376 372 345 431 388

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   248
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 6
  Group 2nd   Charles Olvis 55
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 5

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Group   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 52
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 13
Friday Group 4th   Catherine Barlow 42
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 12

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 8
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 70

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 10
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 47 47 42 38 35
Group Ranking: 908 903 853 809 748
All Breed Ranking: 4608 4569 4303 4098 3821

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   3
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 09 to July 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 3

Obedience Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Lawrence Klassen 189.5
Saturday Novice B   Karen Graham Banman 188.5

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Lionel Whittaker 189.0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Lisbeth Booth N/A
  Pre-Novice   Lisbeth Booth N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Joey Farrell N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 16 15 42 39 51
All Breed Ranking: 94 89 183 159 204

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
95.67 98.33 90.33 0.00 56

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Pierre Lalonde 95.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Terry Gains 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Terry Gains 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Lynne Oslach 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lynne Oslach 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Gail Carroll 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Margaret Chandler 99.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Marion Postgate 96.0(6 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Margaret Chandler 100.0(8 Pts)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Tami Marks 96.0
Saturday Novice B   Carol Williams 97.0
  Novice B   Carol Williams 96.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By