Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Diane & Terry Brennan
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 27 27 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 532 527 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5008 4961 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-2-1-0)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Adriana Gaitan Villegas (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-2-1-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 28 28 27 29 N/A
Group Ranking: 477 471 435 442 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4608 4569 4303 4394 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Cathy Delmar (0-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Cruz N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Cruz (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Trotter N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Trotter (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (0-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Charles Trotter N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Charles Trotter (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 31 30 30 37 32
Group Ranking: 457 452 428 481 450
All Breed Ranking: 4619 4540 4326 4878 4573

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avi Marshak 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 21 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 07 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 13 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Clara Inez Pulido Reyes 0
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By