Ch Bearhug's Spectre
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Spectre - (Male)
Owner: Jorge De Andrade
Breeder: Jorge de Andrade
Conformation Handler: Colin Brownlee
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 15 12 12 11 10
Group Ranking: 467 450 430 415 389
All Breed Ranking: 2923 2845 2742 2655 2478

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-1-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-1-1-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 10 (3-5-3-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 23 32 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 739 856 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4313 4963 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Nancy Liebes (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Liebes (1-1-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   William (Bill) Shelton (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   William (Bill) Shelton (1-1-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Nancy Liebes N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Nina Karlsdotter (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Nina Karlsdotter (2-2-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   William deVilleneuve (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William deVilleneuve N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   William deVilleneuve N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Hill (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Donna Morris (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Donna Morris (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Morris 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Donna Morris N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Morley Thornton N/A
  Winners Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Wednesday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Peter Machen (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Olga Gagne (1-1-1-0)
Tuesday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By