BBPIS GCh Egbar's Dance Like Your Dad
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Charli - (Female)
Owner: Shelley Grady
Breeder: Evette Clarke
Handler: Elizabeth Numbers and Evette Clarke
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Doherty N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 22 22 22 21 21
Group Ranking: 410 406 388 371 343
All Breed Ranking: 3012 2982 2867 2740 2530

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
Wednesday Select Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 4

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 6

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (1-3-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-3-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Morley Thornton (1-3-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Morley Thornton N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-2-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michel Bouchard N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ramune Kazlauskaite N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Linda More N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Martin Doherty N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By