GCh Egbar Fields Of Poppies
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Poppy - (Female)
Owner: Shelley Grady
Breeder: Evette Clarke
Handler: Shelley Grady
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 38 36 33 31 30
Group Ranking: 489 485 464 442 400
All Breed Ranking: 4095 4073 3854 3656 3295

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Kim Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 17 17
Group Ranking: 327 325 313 313 285
All Breed Ranking: 2539 2511 2413 2370 2183

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Judith Shurb N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3 (0-0-1-3)
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 4 (1-0-1-3)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 4

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Shoreman N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Morley Thornton N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2 (0-2-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By