GCh Egbar 'N' Chetcote Check Mate
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: A J - (Male)
Owner: Philippa Smedley
Breeder: Evette Clarke
Handler: David Smedley
Website: http://www.chetcote.info/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 12
Group Ranking: 227 225 217 218 221
All Breed Ranking: 1857 1839 1749 1766 1782

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (0-3-2-0)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4 (1-1-1-2)
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunn N/A
  Select Dog   Juan Naveda Carrero N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 1 (0-0-2-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)
Monday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 2 (0-2-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 3 (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fabio Amorim N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Shinichi Sonoda (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Shinichi Sonoda (1-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Shinichi Sonoda N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Ronnie Natividad N/A
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Jocelyne Gagne (2-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ronnie Natividad N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   David Strachan (1-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Strachan N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Leyda Perez N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Rony Doedijns N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   William Gunn N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Gunn N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By