MBBPIG MBPIS GCH Shadowland All Fired Up FD CDX RN SDO CGN VDA AM RA TKA CGC NA II (108)
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Blaise - (Male)
Owner: Cristina Ralph & Michelle Szarca
Breeder: Michelle Szarca
Conformation Handler: Cristina Ralph
Performance Handler: Cristina Ralph
Website: https://www.shadowlandgsp.com/blaise.html


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 11 9
Group Ranking: 156 156 146 133 123
All Breed Ranking: 788 788 746 667 605

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 5 (2-0-3-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 34 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 608 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3069 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sylvia Barkey 8
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Select Dog   Melody Roth N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 6 (0-3-4-0)

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] December 14 to December 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (2-2-3-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (2-2-3-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Joanne Fernall (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joanne Fernall N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Desmond Murphy N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Esther Joseph N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Andrew Brown N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Arley Hussin (3-2-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Arley Hussin (3-2-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Arley Hussin N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Susan St.John-Brown (1-1-4-2)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Gary Anderson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Gloria Kerr N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Derrick Seow N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Derrick Seow N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ed Wild N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: N/A 31 44 35 17
All Breed Ranking: N/A 64 101 84 44
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Poodle Club of Canada November 05 to November 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Utility A   Edward Leslie 193.5(5 Pts)
Saturday Utility A   Cheryl Bishop 189.5(4 Pts)

Show Date
Poodle Club of Ontario March 06 to March 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open 18B   Leslie Marshall 190.0(5 Pts)
  Open 18B   Leslie Marshall 189.0(4 Pts)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 2 2 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 30 30 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 62 62 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
195.50 195.50 0.00 0 6
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Poodle Club of Canada November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Edward Leslie 198.0
  Open 18B   Edward Leslie 195.5(6 Pts)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association October 17 to October 18, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Bonnie Christie 195.5
Saturday Novice B   Isobel Hutton 187.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2020

Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Poodle Club of Canada November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Mary Monteith 98.0
  Novice B   Mary Monteith 79.0

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto February 29 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Marie Sawford 86.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By