Ch Armada's Changing Winds
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tack - (Male)
Owner: Michelle Hardman, Tracy Brown, Lana Stewart
Breeder: Tracy Brown, Lana Stewart, Audrey Hathorne
Handler: Tracy Brown
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 130 130 121 118 111
All Breed Ranking: 788 786 739 692 624

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   109
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 4

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 7

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 78

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 11
Group Ranking: 150 149 136 131 122
All Breed Ranking: 961 953 901 845 778

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   82
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Portuguese Water Dog Club Of Canada [National] July 30 to July 31, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace   Janis Watts N/A
  Award Of Merit   Janis Watts N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 6
  Best Brace In Group   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Group 2nd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 82

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Portuguese Water Dog Club Of Canada June 07 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace   Janet Sinclair N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Janet Sinclair N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Elaine Whitney N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Jeffrey Lunder 81.0
Friday Intermediate   Edward Leslie 90.0
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Del Lunn 90.0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Lawrence Klassen 93.0
Friday Novice A   Betty Brask 88.0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Jill Jones 82.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By