Ch Heathview Falconbridge
Irish Wolfhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Falcon - (Male)
Owner: Ian and Laurie Rutherford
Breeder: Ian and Laurie Rutherford
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 16 17 94 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 139 146 795 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 4 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   394
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 52

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 4
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 58
Saturday Best Of Breed   Penny Lewis 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 5
  Group 4th   Pierrette McLean 46

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 16

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 10

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Penny Lewis 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 13
  Group 3rd   Penny Lewis 13
Wednesday Reserve Best In Show   Philip Wendling 146 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 13
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Valerie Hansen 10
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 10

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Lynn White N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (2-1-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 22
Group Ranking: 50 50 46 62 243
All Breed Ranking: 373 363 343 461 1949

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   265
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   William Byrne 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Javinder Singh Pawar 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 24

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Joy Hodgkinson 148 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 16
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lyn Brand 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Weekes N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Ann Hennigan (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Susan Norris-Jones (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 10
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Raymundo Lo (1-2-2-1)
Sunday Best Of Winners   Betty-Anne Stenmark (1-3-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Betty-Anne Stenmark (1-3-2-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina (2-2-2-1)
Friday Best Of Winners   Carlos Quinones (2-1-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Carlos Quinones (2-1-2-1)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (1-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Gordon Hayburn (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn (1-1-0-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Dawson N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Dawson (3-3-2-2)
  BPIG   Robert Dawson N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A
  Winners Dog   Judi Elford (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (1-1-0-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Gael Morison N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gael Morison N/A
  Winners Dog   Gael Morison (1-1-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By