Cdn. Gr. Ch. Heathview Nellie Belle
Irish Wolfhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Nellie - (Female)
Owner: Ian and Laurie Rutherford
Breeder: Ian and Laurie Rutherford
Handler:
Website: http://Www.heathview.wordpress.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 32 30 29 27 21
Group Ranking: 300 290 273 256 235
All Breed Ranking: 2288 2246 2136 2029 1874

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Select Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Select Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lyn Brand N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ashley Reid N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Weekes 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrick Mudge N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 7
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 9
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Hennigan N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Raymundo Lo N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Betty-Anne Stenmark N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 2 (1-0-0-2)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 2 (1-0-0-2)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 29 26 25 24 19
Group Ranking: 336 319 310 305 281
All Breed Ranking: 2674 2596 2503 2422 2249

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 2   18
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club August 05 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 3

Show Date
Alberta Lure Coursing Association June 03 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Scanlon 4

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Ole Nielsen (1-4-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Ole Nielsen (1-4-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 6 (1-4-1-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Harto Stockmari N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-2-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By