Mex Ch Tuscaroranes (Luna)
Lakeland Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Niki - (Male)
Owner: Felipe Lara
Breeder: Hector Luna
Conformation Handler: Jennifer knudsen
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 10 10 10 11 12
All Breed Ranking: 108 105 99 106 110

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 13 8 9   0 0 1 0 2   998
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 0
  Group 3rd   Carlos Navarro Seemann 21
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 18

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Christine Watson 0
  Group 2nd   Christine Watson 23
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Linda Wells 0
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Linda Wells 24
  Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 20

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Claudio Rossi 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 0
  Group 4th   Weng Woh Chan 17
Thursday Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 20
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Anderson 0
Saturday Group 1st   Monika Blaha 17
  Best Of Breed   Monika Blaha 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 0
  Group 2nd   Jean-Jacques Dupas 11
Thursday Best Of Breed   Melba Castro (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Melba Castro (Dr) 14

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 0
  Group 2nd   Ashley Reid 24
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lyn Brand 0
  Group 3rd   Lyn Brand 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Harold Pybus N/A
Friday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Yates 1 (0-0-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Joanne Paulk N/A
Friday Select Dog   Raymundo Lo N/A

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta August 02 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dan Ericsson 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Dan Ericsson 73

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 0
Saturday Group 4th   Philip John 15
  Best Of Breed   Philip John 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Charles Olvis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 1 (0-0-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 24
Saturday Select Dog   Brenton Wright N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Group 3rd   Terry Gains 18

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Tim Doxtater 158 *
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Winners Dog   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 21
  Group 3rd   Edna St Hilaire 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Winners Dog   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 22

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
  Group 3rd   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 0
  Group 2nd   Murrel Purkhiser 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 0
  Group 2nd   Ana Beatriz Knoll 28
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Monday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 9
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Mukul Vaid 11
  Best Of Breed   Mukul Vaid 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 8

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Glen Stark 0
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Glen Stark 30
Friday Select Dog   James Ham N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Diana Fenton 0
  Group 2nd   Diana Fenton 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 11

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Camac N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Winners Dog   Cherie Holmes N/A
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 31
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0
  Winners Dog   Dawne Deeley N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 38
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 75

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Group] April 20 to April 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vandra Huber 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
  Group 4th   Starr White 45

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By