Ch Matsutakes Forged In Fire
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 21 20 17 16 16
Group Ranking: 493 482 453 434 406
All Breed Ranking: 3670 3609 3426 3260 3013

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Weekes 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 4 (1-1-1-2)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 14 12 12 12 12
Group Ranking: 355 340 329 323 301
All Breed Ranking: 2785 2712 2613 2526 2353

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   John Rowton 13
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 3

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club October 28 to October 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 40 40 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 748 743 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5516 5457 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 06 to November 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club July 22 to July 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Harold Pybus N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By