Am GCh, Cdn Ch Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage at Foxheart
Fox Terrier (Wire)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Wyndie - (Female)
Owner: Bill and Jennfer Ashburn, Doug Belter, Dawne Deeley
Breeder: Doug Belter and Dawne Deeley
Handler: Doug Belter
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 121 120 113 106 96
All Breed Ranking: 1099 1090 1033 966 888

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   70
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 34

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 330 326 303 286 263
All Breed Ranking: 3278 3256 3082 2940 2732

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 10

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 30 32 29 28 25
All Breed Ranking: 269 290 276 256 237

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 6 10 0 4   0 0 0 0 2   367
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 3
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 14
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 3
  Group 2nd   Bo Skalin 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 3

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 2

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 1
  Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 16 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gary Doerge 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ekarat Sangkunakup 15
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 16
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
Saturday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 8
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Friday Group 4th   Melvin Beech 10
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Arne Foss 57
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 2
  Group 1st   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 55

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta August 01 to August 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 3

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 112
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 2
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 2
  Group 2nd   Susan Badick 2
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
Friday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 3
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 3
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 1
  Group 2nd   Marilyn Foulds 3
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
  Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 6
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By