Ch Avalonis New Olympian
Sealyham Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Boreas - (Male)
Owner: Lisa V.G. Jowett
Breeder: Lisa V.G. Jowett
Handler: Lisa Jowett
Website: http://www.avalonis.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 444 443 418 400 362
All Breed Ranking: 4095 4073 3854 3656 3295

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   5
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 1

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta August 04 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 39 38 32 28 24
All Breed Ranking: 389 386 358 335 299

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 2 2 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   239
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 121 *
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 7
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 3
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 5
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 8
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 8

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 21

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 36
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 5 5 8 7 9
All Breed Ranking: 56 55 82 78 82

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 8 6 2 7   0 0 1 1 2   1474
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 18

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 0
  Group 4th   Ian Rasmussen 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 46
Friday Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 386 *
  Best Of Breed   James Ham 0
  Group 1st   James Ham 37

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 23

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 24

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 28
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0
Friday Group 4th   Jean McErlane 20
  Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 19
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta July 31 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 124

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
Sunday Group 4th   Nina Karlsdotter 93
  Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Sewell 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 28
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
Sunday Best In Show   Chris Graham 319
  Group 1st   Federico Fernandez 33
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
Saturday Group 1st   Chris Graham 34
  Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 0
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 30
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 3
  Group 2nd   Toddie Clark 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 26

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 55 53 52 48 45
All Breed Ranking: 728 714 672 626 649

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 3 4   0 1 0 0 1   118
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 15
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 16 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gary Doerge 0
  Group 2nd   Gary Doerge 27

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 6
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 12

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 6
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 5

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 1
  Group 4th   Valerie Hansen 2
  BPIG   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Group 1st   Margaret Moran McQuinn 8

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 188 186 274 267 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2006 1959 2768 2639 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 15
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 5
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1
  BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 6

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Guy Spagnolo N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By