Ch Saffire's Spellbound At Garrison
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Lisa Dahr & Sandra Resch
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 77 76 75 92 N/A
Group Ranking: 657 647 621 685 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3944 3880 3694 4161 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Select Bitch   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Select Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  Select Bitch   William Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Joan Beech N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  BPIG   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
  Select Bitch   Irene Latchford N/A
  BPIG   Denys Janssen N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jack Ireland (1-3-4-4)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jack Ireland (1-3-4-4)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Macbeth (1-3-2-4)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mike Macbeth (1-3-2-4)
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (1-3-4-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (1-1-0-5)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (1-3-3-5)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Taylor (1-3-3-5)
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Hodgkinson (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 3rd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  3rd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Andrew Beare N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Berri Beare N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By