Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ziggy - (Male)
Owner: John Lindsay
Breeder: Lorraine Hughes
Handler: Trina Neil
Website: http://www.royaloakcavaliers.com/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 9 8 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 141 138 131 121 106
All Breed Ranking: 866 849 818 751 677

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   92
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia January 25 to January 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 47
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3
Saturday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 43
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 7
Group Ranking: 25 27 30 41 60
All Breed Ranking: 153 166 187 253 368

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 6 6 8   0 0 0 0 0   714
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 34
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Group 4th   John Rowton 40
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 39
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 10
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 5
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Group 1st   Russel Fletcher 10
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
Saturday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 35
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyn Croad 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 8
Thursday Group 4th   James Frederiksen 58
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 9

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Linda Millman 47
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 3
Sunday Group 2nd   Jane Forsyth 59
  Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdes 6

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Duncan 18
  Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 17
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 19
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 1
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Friday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 18
  Group 2nd   Richard Lake 24
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 1

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Davida Brown 14
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
Friday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 16
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 22
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 10

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 28
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
Friday Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 24
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 25
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 54
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Lewington 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 2
Friday Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 65
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 4

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 83 80 78 71 64
Group Ranking: 892 869 835 764 706
All Breed Ranking: 5726 5603 5388 4974 4587

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By