Ch Ambercroft Briarwood Irshdance
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Carol Ann Lee & Ann Hollings
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (6-2-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Hill (6-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Andrews (6-2-3-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Andrews N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Stephen Andrews N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Heather Brennan (6-2-3-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cec Ringstrom (2-3-3-0)
  Best Of Winners   Cec Ringstrom (2-3-3-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cec Ringstrom N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (2-3-3-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (2-3-3-2)
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (2-3-3-2)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  3rd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Strachan N/A
  3rd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Keven Harris N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-1-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn (2-1-3-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Klaus Anselm (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Klaus Anselm (Dr) (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Klaus Anselm (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Klaus Anselm (Dr) (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Wednesday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Mike Macbeth N/A
Tuesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michel Bouchard N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By