Bartag Grreat Time
Beagle
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Edgar Rojas
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 22 22 22 25 21
Group Ranking: 327 325 313 407 377
All Breed Ranking: 2539 2511 2413 2998 2773

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 10

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Winners Dog   Cec Ringstrom N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 6

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ed Wild (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Winners   Larry Kereluke (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 1
Friday BPIG   Franklin Van der Spuy N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  BPIG   James Frederiksen N/A
  Winners Dog   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Bennett N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Thursday Winners Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By