Ondulado's Nautical
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Catherine Sockett
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser (1-2-3-1)
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (1-2-3-1)
  Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (1-2-3-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Wednesday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Charles Bett N/A
  Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett (1-2-3-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Charles Bett N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Nicholas De Bedout (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Larry Kereluke (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lake (1-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Richard Lake N/A
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   John Hodgkinson (1-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   John Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (0-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   David Kelland N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Kelland N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By