Ch Filiste brash x mas gift
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sin-Sin - (Female)
Owner: Florin Niculescu & Ivanka Budinscak
Breeder: VALENTINA POPOVA. Russia
Conformation Handler: Florin Niculescu
Website: https://www.facebook.com/BODYGUARD.K9


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 7 7 7 9
Group Ranking: 176 170 162 156 157
All Breed Ranking: 1763 1710 1623 1561 1577

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colm Beatie 4 (0-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 12

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 2

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 13
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 118 117 111 104 94
All Breed Ranking: 1028 1021 993 925 857

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   76
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharol Candace Way 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michael Shoreman (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Weng Woh Chan (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Weng Woh Chan (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Weng Woh Chan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 2 (1-2-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Shinichi Sonoda (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Shinichi Sonoda N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shinichi Sonoda 1 (0-2-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Ronnie Natividad 10
  Winners Bitch   Ronnie Natividad N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ronnie Natividad N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 2
  Group 3rd   Franklin Van der Spuy 32
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 24

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By