BISS GCH
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Justice - (Female)
Owner: C. Kowalchuk-Corrigal
Breeder: C. V. Holms
Conformation Handler: C. Kowalchuk-Corrigal
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 13 13 15
Group Ranking: 38 50 43 57
All Breed Ranking: 203 240 297 279 392

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 8 2   0 0 1 0 2   496
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Juan Miranda Saucedo 19
  Group 2nd   Francis Smith Moffat 22
Saturday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 21
Friday Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 22

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 27
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 5 (0-1-3-2)
  Select Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 4 (0-1-2-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Tony Monk N/A

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Manitoba November 10 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 11

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 09 to November 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith A. Brown 40
  Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 12

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 28
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 7

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 27
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 24
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 1st   Terry Gains 39
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
Sunday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 18
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3 (0-1-2-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Carol Gray 25
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 3 (0-1-2-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 30
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 8 (3-3-0-3)
Friday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 23
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 5 (2-1-0-3)
Thursday Group 3rd   Murray Eason 18
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 4 (1-1-0-3)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 66
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 14 (4-1-5-5)
Sunday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Dan Ericsson N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Hastings N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Sharon Redmer N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
Friday Group 3rd   David Gilmour 24
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 3

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Brenton Wright N/A
  Select Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 10 14 18 17 27
Group Ranking: 78 86 108 106 206
All Breed Ranking: 452 488 611 584 1265

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   214
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 19
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 3
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 3

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  Select Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 23
  Select Bitch   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4 (2-0-1-2)

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Noe Aburto Velazquez 24
  Best Of Breed   Noe Aburto Velazquez 5

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 25
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 31
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 14 (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3 (2-1-0-1)
Sunday Group 3rd   Terry Gains 19 (3-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 3 (3-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3 (2-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3 (3-0-0-1)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Maribel Sy N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Joseph Gregory N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada [National] June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Theresa Mullen N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Kim Lellig N/A

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Manitoba June 30 to June 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jaime Ramirez N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Mary White N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  BPIG   David Kelland N/A
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 15
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Keith Brown N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (2-4-2-5)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 5
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Ainslie Mills N/A
  BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
Friday BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Ann Hennigan (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday BPIG   David Gilmour N/A
  Group 4th   David Gilmour 22
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
Friday BPIG   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By