GCH Sioul's The Devil Inside TKA CGC CGCA CGCU WAC VBM
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Teakah - (Female)
Owner: Michelle Gotch-Mitchell
Breeder: Denise Gallant
Conformation Handler: Michelle Gotch-Mitchell
Performance Handler: Michelle Gotch-Mitchell
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 68 65 63 62 62
Group Ranking: 474 465 434 475 467
All Breed Ranking: 3436 3380 3219 3389 3234

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kathryn Young N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 3 (0-1-1-2)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tannis Postma 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Select Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 6 (0-1-3-3)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 48 45 43 39 36
Group Ranking: 394 378 362 346 318
All Breed Ranking: 2410 2340 2255 2177 2021

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Select Bitch   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 11
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 12

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Peter Martin (3-3-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Ben Wasylyshen (2-3-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (2-3-0-2)
Friday Best Of Winners   Tony Vandendool (2-2-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool (2-2-0-2)
  Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 104 103 99 90 N/A
Group Ranking: 944 935 884 835 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5428 5391 5121 4848 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Danik Dancause (2-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joyce Love 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Joyce Love (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Rafael Malo Alcrudo (2-1-2-1)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Carlos Quinones N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Hill N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ottawa Valley Golden Retriever Club February 14 to February 16, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Gail Wormington N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2020

Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ottawa Valley Golden Retriever Club February 14 to February 16, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Lisa Day 99.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By