GCh Morningstar High Voltage
Shiba Inu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Volt - (Male)
Owner: Marie-Joelle Benoit
Breeder: Joan Morningstar
Conformation Handler: Melodie-Ann Guérit
Website: https://www.facebook.com/pg/SayukiShiba/photos/?tab=album&album_id=1523724781263228


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 50 50 50 50 50
All Breed Ranking: 380 380 380 380 380

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Friday Select Dog   Vivian Maury N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 21

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 162 153 149 129
All Breed Ranking: 1459 1411 1337 1278 1167

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 16
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 20
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 13
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (0-2-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 21 20 18
Group Ranking: 143 142 428 409 367
All Breed Ranking: 1191 1182 3629 3438 3103

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   67
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Benny Blid von Schedvin 0
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Benny Blid von Schedvin 31
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donna Morris 15
  Best Of Breed   Donna Morris 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 5 (1-3-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 5 (1-3-2-0)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 119 119 172 162 154
All Breed Ranking: 1055 1048 1548 1477 1379

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   73
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jon Cole 29
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1
  BPIG   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 13
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 13

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michelle Scott N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By