Ironwill's Wonder Woman
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Piper - (Female)
Owner: Alice Carter
Breeder: Alice Carter Debbie Carter
Conformation Handler: Owner
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club June 29 to June 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Friday Winners Bitch   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 18
Group Ranking: 270 254 248 244 596
All Breed Ranking: 2189 2121 2038 1972 4467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday BPIG   Linda Buckley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 0
Friday BPIG   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
  Winners Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Saturday BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Winners Bitch   Fred Dewsbury (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 12
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey N/A
Friday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 12
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mary White N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club May 06 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Gopi Krishnan N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kenneth Chuah N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By