GCh Prairiemist Innovation
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 89 81 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 405 381 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2272 2154 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] August 04 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Paulk 20 (6-11-2-2)
Saturday Select Dog   Garry Newton N/A
Friday Select Dog   Michael Yates N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denys Janssen N/A
Friday Select Dog   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 22 23 61 58 102
Group Ranking: 118 124 274 260 469
All Breed Ranking: 709 758 1560 1497 2617

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   125
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 11

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mavis McClintock 30
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 28
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 14 (5-6-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 13 (4-5-2-3)
Saturday Select Dog   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 15 (5-6-2-3)
  Select Dog   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jon Cole N/A
Friday Select Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
Sunday Group 3rd   Terry Gains 29
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 15 (4-6-1-5)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 12 (3-6-1-3)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Whitney N/A
Friday Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joseph Gregory N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By