BPIS Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Marshall - (Male)
Owner: Valerie J Bandas
Breeder: Cathy Schellenberg
Conformation Handler: Valerie J Bandas
Website: http://Www.valubal.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 13 13 48 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 117 115 331 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 5 4   0 0 0 0 0   364
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 29
  BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 36
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 24
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 21
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 26
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 18
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 23
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Schira N/A
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 21
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 19
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 47
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Denys Janssen 36
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Janet Buchanan (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Janet Buchanan (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Buchanan N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 13
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 25
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 24
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By