Ch Sheep's Kin Smokin' Gun HT
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Roscoe - (Male)
Owner: Nellie Hazelwanter & Lydine Denzin
Breeder: Lydine Denzin
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 54 47 33 21 N/A
Group Ranking: 379 316 185 110 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2337 1994 1233 745 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Friday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
  Select Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 4 (0-2-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 71 69 93 89 84
Group Ranking: 577 570 806 770 719
All Breed Ranking: 3370 3283 4995 4806 4467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Select Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Select Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A
Friday Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Select Dog   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Noe Aburto Velazquez 8

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Jon Cole (4-3-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Jon Cole (4-3-1-2)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Valerie Gervais (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Winners   Valerie Gervais (1-1-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Fred Dewsbury (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Dog   Bill Walkey (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bill Walkey (1-1-0-2)
Friday Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (2-0-2-1)
Friday Winners Dog   William Gunn (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ann Hennigan (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Dog   Letitia Bett (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Letitia Bett N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ainslie Mills (1-0-2-2)
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-0-2-2)
Saturday Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-1-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Elaine Ross (1-1-2-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-0-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Jacqueline Rusby (1-0-2-1)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-1-1-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-1-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By