Tarahill's Celtic Fire
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 18 13 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 198 165 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1866 1537 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Mike Macbeth (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
Friday Group 4th   Denys Janssen 11
  Winners Dog   Denys Janssen (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Denys Janssen (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Robert Dawson (1-4-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Dawson (1-4-2-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-3-3-0)
  Best Of Winners   Judy McVeigh (1-3-3-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Del Richards (1-0-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Robert Shreve N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Shreve (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Shreve (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Shreve N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta August 03 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pamela Bruce N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By