MBISS RBIS Am. Can. GCh. Paradym Laughs Out Loud
Norwich Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lucy - (Female)
Owner: Kelly Wood
Breeder: Kelly Wood
Handler: Kelly Wood
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 14 14 13 12
All Breed Ranking: 147 145 136 129 111

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 3 7 0 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   706
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 19

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Janet Lobb 166 (0-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 23
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Joe Lobb 174 (0-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 23
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best In Show   Robert Whitney 173 *
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 21
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 19
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Starr White 9
  Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 8
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 94
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 1st   Len Harfield 11
  Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 11
  Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 8
Friday Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 7
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 8
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 17 17 17 16 16
All Breed Ranking: 188 203 183 181 192

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 8 9 2 2   0 1 0 0 1   505
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 22

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 15
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 14
Saturday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 15
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 16
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 17
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 20

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 16
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 04 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elizabeth Sweigart 84
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Sweigart 4

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Green N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Lee Steeves 14
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Dann Wilson 12
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (0-2-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 33
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 12
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 17
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 31
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 21

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edd Bivin 30
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
Saturday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 28
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0
  Group 1st   France Godbout 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 25
Thursday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 11

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 5 5
Group Ranking: 32 36 69 102 102
All Breed Ranking: 340 364 640 902 994

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 7 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   279
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Per Kristian Andersen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Per Kristian Andersen N/A
  Group 1st   Per Kristian Andersen 28
  Best Of Breed   Per Kristian Andersen 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   David Kirkland 29
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kirkland N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 0
Saturday BPIG   Ann Hearn N/A
  Group 3rd   Ann Hearn 38
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hearn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 18
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 21
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Paula Hartinger N/A
  BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 10
  BPIG   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 12
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best BBE In Group   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
  BPIG   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
Saturday BPIG   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Group 2nd   Carlos Quinones 12
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ray Smith N/A
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 17
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
  BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
Saturday BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 16
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Gunn 14
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A
Saturday BPIG   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 12
  Winners Bitch   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Morley Thornton N/A
  BPIG   Morley Thornton N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 8
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Morley Thornton N/A
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Alan Bennett N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Alan Bennett N/A
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 8
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 7
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
Saturday BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 19

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Betsy Dale N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Betsy Dale N/A
  Best Of Breed   Betsy Dale 0
  Winners Bitch   Mary White N/A
  BPIG   Betsy Dale N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 3rd   Mary White 6
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Betsy Dale N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By