Ch Kristari's Shocking Story
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Trish Wilcox & Sharon Osharow
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Select Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
  Select Bitch   Jon Cole N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 44 43 42 42 38
Group Ranking: 394 378 362 346 318
All Breed Ranking: 2410 2340 2255 2177 2021

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 3
  Group 3rd   Stephen Andrews 22

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 77 75 72 71 63
Group Ranking: 593 588 540 508 460
All Breed Ranking: 3557 3534 3337 3160 2854

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 7
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) (3-3-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) (3-3-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 44 43 42 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 470 464 444 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2938 2905 2791 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   15
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor (1-5-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Geraldine Taylor (1-5-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Alan Ewles N/A

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Ontario October 15 to October 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Murrel Purkhiser N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murrel Purkhiser N/A
  Best Of Winners   Murrel Purkhiser N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Murrel Purkhiser N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 2
  Group 4th   Carlos Quinones 15

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Len Harfield N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  BPIG   Len Harfield N/A

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 07 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Steven Gladstone 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Heather Brennan (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Judi Elford N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By